2019 International Symposium on Remote Sensing 17-19 April, 2019

Howard Civil Service International House, Taipei, Taiwan

No.30, Sec. 3, Xinsheng S. Rd., Da’an Dist., Taipei City.

ISRS 2019| Committees

Committees



Honorable Chair

  • Jing-Yang Jou, President of National Central University

General Co-Chairs

  • Yi-Hsing Tseng, President of CSPRS; National Cheng Kung University
  • Woo-Kyun Lee, President of KSRS; Korea University
  • Akira Iwasaki, President of RSSJ; University of Tokyo

Steering Committee

  • Liang-Chien Chen, National Central University
  • Peter T-Y Shih, National Chiao Tung University
  • Hoonyol Lee, Kangwon National University
  • Yoon-Soo Kim, Korea Aerospace Research Institute
  • Taejung Kim, Inha University
  • Yasushi Yamaguchi, Nagoya University
  • Yoshio Awaya, Gifu University

Organizing Committee

  • Fuan Tsai, National Central University, Chair
  • Chao-Hung Lin, National Cheng Kung University
  • Tee-Ann Teo, National Chiao Tung University
  • Shih-Hong Chio, National Cheng Chi University
  • Sang-Wan Kim, Sejong University
  • Dongseok Shin, Satrec Initiative Co., Ltd.
  • Kyung-Soo Han, Pukyoung National University
  • Chul-Soo Ye, Far East University
  • Wataru Takeuchi, University of Tokyo
  • Naoki Mitsuzuka, Asia Air Survey Co., Ltd.
  • Koji Kajiwara, Chiba University

Technical Committee

  • Jen-Jer Jaw, National Taiwan University, Chair
  • Su-Fen Wang, National Changhua University of Education, Co-Chair
  • Chung-Ru Ho, National Taiwan Ocean University
  • Walter WY Chen, National Taipei University of Technology
  • Tang-Huang Lin, National Central University
  • Kuo-Hsin Tseng, National Central University
  • Hyung-Sup Jung, The University of Seoul
  • Seong-Woo Jeon, Korea University
  • Chang-Wook Lee, Kangwon National University
  • Jae-Wan Choi, Chungbuk National University
  • Jung-Il Shin, Inha University
  • Yuuji Sakuno, Hiroshima University
  • Shin Akatsuka, Kochi University of Technology
  • Tsutomu Yamanokuchi, RESTEC
  • Masashi Matsuoka, Tokyo Institute of Technology

Local Organizing Committee

  • Fuan Tsai, National Central University, Chair
  • Lung-Chih Tsai, National Central University
  • Tang-Huang Lin, National Central University
  • Chian-Yi Liu, National Central University
  • Hsuan Ren, National Central University
  • Kuo-Hsin Tseng, National Central University
  • Shou-Hao Chiang, National Central University
  • Chih-Yuan Huang, National Central University
  • Ying-Nong Cheng, National Central University
  • Chao-Hung Lin, National Cheng Kung University
  • Shih-Hong Chio, National Cheng Chi University
  • Jen-Jer Jaw, National Taiwan University
  • Walter WY Chen, National Taipei University of Technology